Admin

Office Phone Numbers

KO Office Phone Numbers

22603 Northcrest Drive Spring, Texas 77389 Phone: 832-484-5000

 

Receptionist/Switchboard Anjanette Boston

45001

ACADEMICS & FINE ARTS

EMERGENCY NUMBER

44999

Art Melanie Leslie

44785

THOMAS HENSLEY - Principal

45080

Band Todd Clearwater

44878

Secretary – Tara Roccaforte

45101

FAX

832-484-7834

FAX

832-484-5027

Choir Kritikos/Lampp/Bull

45003

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPALS

FAX

832-484-5007

MANDY NESBIT

45111

Drama M. Smith/ D. Garrett/Garza

44789/44790

Nesbit Secretary – Dafrie Richmond

45113

Drill Team Shelby Polansky

44808

HEATHER COOK

45110

FAX

832-484-7837

Cook Secretary Sub Coordinator –Crystal Norris

45118

Dance Fayla Curry / Amy Laroe

45091/44976

10th GRADE

English Kristene Munger/ Eng. Aide- Tiffany Law

44810/44824

RICHARD RAY BOYS

45117

IB Linda Garner

45026

JULIE MEDEARIS GIRLS

45109

Journalism Jennifer Walton

44795

Allison Wallace A-K

45035

LOTE Renata Fernandez

44930

Kelly Medlin L-Z

45036

Math Mike Spencer / Math Aide - Lauren Woods

44851/44850

McClendon Case Manager

47869

Orchestra Tanner Ledford

45006

10th Grade Secretary – Kathy Dorris

45102

FAX

832-484-7834

11th GRADE

Science Allan Parent / Science Aide - Debbie Wright

44885/44880

ERIC LAMMERS BOYS

45115

Social Studies Sebastian Baraldi

44845

LYNDA WESLEY GIRLS

45103

Speech Angela Richard

45016

April Loeb A-D/11th IB

44950

ATHLETICS - PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Jennifer Hatchett E - M

44942

Jason Glenn Athletic Director

44800

Nicole Demby N - Z

47332

Athletic Secretary-Jeni Young

44801

Stacy Garrett Case Manager

44796

FAX

832-484-7832

11th Grade Secretary – Karen Woods

45941

Athletic Trainers Oliver/Wien

44805

12th GRADE

FAX

832-484-4859

ROBERT JORDAN BOYS

45104

Baseball Bo Hernandez

45502

KIMBERLY WALTERS GIRLS

45108

Basketball Kolby Huseman

44797

Amanda Gray A-G

45041

Football Coaches - Freshmen

45852

Christopher Lockett H-Q

47814

Football Coaches - Variety

44812

Shelly Harrison R-Z

45020

Locker Room (track, cross country, & soccer)

44816

Loran Termine Case Manager

47333

Swimming Pool Kyle Subda

44804

12th Grade Counselors Secretary-Diana Marr

45114

Weight Room

44799

12th Grade Secretary – Dorothy Gamez

45119

Women’s Basketball Adrianna Bendick

44806

TESTING/GRAD ADVISOR

Women’s Coaches Office

44807/45121

SHELLY SCHWEBACH Admin of Testing

45123

CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION

Graduation/ Testing Coordinator Secretary - Sylvia Pastrano

45112

AG Miller /Williams/Richards/Schmidt/Keck

44965/44821

COUNSELORS

Auto Tech Timothy Niederhofer

44987

LIZ KROTTINGER Lead/ 12th IB

45042

Childcare Debbie Russell

44975

Lead Counselor Secretary-Jennifer Holloway

45952

Cosmetology Lucille Rowley

44985

Mary Margaret Bollato Graduation Advisor

44986

Engine Tech Kenneth Gaas

44989

Kristie Erwin Crisis/Youth Counselor

45044

Health Science Otteman / Jackson//Watts/Lee 45013/ 44887

45095/44948

REGISTRAR

ROTC Vale//Johnson/Simmons

44945

SUSAN GAUBATZ/LAURA LEE

45065/45067

Welding Harley Hodges

44990

Secretaries - Ermelinda Sanchez/Jennifer Goodell

45066/45068

Criminal Justice Kretz /Philen/Broom 44917

45522/44835

SPECIAL EDUCATION

KORC KORC Secretary- Lisa Williams

44996

Special Programs Michelle Rayson

44966

ISS – Main Bldg

47877

ESL 9th-12th Tequilla McMillian

47879

CTE/ARD Specialist Laurie Schultz

44953

Transition Specialist Lisa Reddic

44389

POLICE OFFICERS

44940/44920

Pre-Employment Lab Nita Morris

45024

FRESHMAN WING

PASS Jessica Hinton

45029

LINDSEY MARINO 9th grade Principal

45105

LSSP Chrissy Siarski

44391

Secretary– Dolly Gonzales

45116

Related Service Counselor Emily Hollibaugh

45023

Receptionist-Leonora Lizcano

47873

Diagnosticians Nikki Barnes

45081

FAX

832-484-7303

Making Connections Michelle Smothers/Stacie Gauthier

44342/45522

JASON ANDERSON BOYS

45107

V I (Room A-17Patricia Duke

44345

FRANCES DITTA GIRLS

45106

ESL Frida Bond/Julie Engle

45089/44890

Jennifer Shock A-K

45038

SpEd Secretary - Cheryl Castillo

45031

Kim Huff-Howard L-Z

47532

ATTENDANCE

Francine Wilder Case Manager

45028

ADA Jennifer Carpe’

45048

9th Grade Secretary-Isis Shrode

45354

A - F Pamela Alford

45047

9th Grade SpEd Secretary –Rodriguez

47885

G – N LaDonna Highley

45052

Behavioral Specialist Jennifer Ferrigno

45032

O – Z Jean Franklin

45052

Attendance Diane Hogan

45004

CLINIC

ISS - 9th Grade

47888

Nurses Ronnie Howard / Mary Redmon

45056/45055

Clinic - Nurse Stacey Miles

45054

Aide – Kim Seippel

45057

FAX

832-484-7301

FAX

832-484-5059

Police Officer

45040

FINANCE

Instructional Specialist ELA Jamie Nusbaum

45088

Dianne Jones / Natalie Leone

45072/45073

Instructional Specialist MATH Marci Williams

45083

LIBRARY – AUDIO VISUAL

Instructional Specialist SCIENCE Albert Kisangi

45082

Librarians Daniela Lankford / Lindsey Nalley

45060/45061

Instructional Specialist SOCIAL STUDIES Jill Cole

45086

Circulation Desk

45062

Instructional Specialists TECHNOLOGY Mona Lincoln

Cindy Butler

45049

45070

Library Production Room Sophie Dirringer

45064

TRANSPORTATION

CAFETERIA

45120

Dispatch Lavon /Andrea

34575/34590

Transportation Contact Kellye Woods

34573

Dean Bedomer / Annex

34584

Melanie Dean / Reg. Ed

34574

Pam Johnson / Spec. Ed

34585


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.